SSC MTS Tier I Answer Key 2019 || UPSC CMS Result 2019 ||
DSSSB Various Posts Tier I Admit Card 2019 || RSMSSB Agriculture Supervisor DV Dates Ad || Bihar NHM CHO Admit Card 2019Bihar NHM CHO Admit Card 2019 ||
Haryana HSSC PGT 3864 Post Recruitment 2019 || HSSC Various 3206 Post Online Form 2019 || CTET December Online Form 2019 ||
RRB Paramedical, Staff Nurse Posts Answer key 2019 || RRB Junior Engineer Stage II Exam Date 2019 || CTET Answer Key 2019 ||

Privacy Policy


We collect but do not link personal and activity data.

We use technologies like cookies (small files stored by your browser), web beacons, or unique device identifiers to anonymously identify your computer or device so we can deliver a better experience. Our systems also log information like your browser, operating system and IP address.

We also may collect personally identifiable information that you provide to us, such as your name, address, phone number or email address. With your permission, we may also access other personal information on your device, such as your phone book, calendar or messages, in order to provide services to you. If authorized by you, we may also access profile and other information from services like Facebook.

Our systems are not designed to associate personal information with your activities (such as pages you view or things you click on or search for). 

We do not knowingly contact or collect personal information from children under 13. If you believe we have inadvertently collected such information, please contact us so we can promptly obtain parental consent or remove the information.

We may collect but do not share your location history.

To customize our service for you, we may collect and store your precise geographic location as part of your user profile. This data generally is not shared with others. We may ask for your consent on your first use of the service.

We may keep data indefinitely.

We may keep data indefinitely.

We don’t share your personal data with other companies.
 We generally do not share personally identifiable information (such as name, address, email or phone) with other companies.

Ad companies collect anonymous data. You can opt out.

Ad companies may use and collect anonymous data about your interests to customize content and advertising here and in other sites and applications. Interest and location data may be linked to your device, but is not linked to your identity.

You can ask privacy questions.

If you have any questions or concerns about our privacy policies, please contact us:

[email protected]

We take steps to protect personal information

We take reasonable steps to secure your personally identifiable information against unauthorized access or disclosure. We encrypt transmission of data on pages where you provide payment information. However, no security or encryption method can be guaranteed to protect information from hackers or human error. Information we collect may be stored or processed on computers located in any country where we do business.

Questions and grievance redressal

Redressal Mechanism: Any complaints, abuse or concerns with regards to the processing of information provided by you or breach of these terms shall be immediately informed to the designated Grievance Officer as mentioned below via in writing or through email signed with the electronic signature to We request you to please provide the following information in your complaint

  1. Identification of the information provided by you
  2. Clear statement as to whether the information is personal information or sensitive personal information
  3. Your address, telephone number or e-mail address
  4. A statement that you have a good-faith belief that the information has been processed incorrectly or disclosed without authorization, as the case may be
  5. A statement, under penalty of perjury, that the information in the notice is accurate, and that the information being complained about belongs to you
  6. You may also contact us in case you have any questions / suggestions about the Privacy Policy using the contact information mentioned above. The company shall not be responsible for any communication, if addressed, to any non-designated person in this regard.

 Updates and changes

The internet is an ever evolving medium. We may alter our privacy policy from time to time to incorporate necessary changes in technology, applicable law or any other variant. In any case, we reserve the right to change (at any point of time) the terms of this Privacy Policy or the Terms of Use. Any changes we make will be effective immediately on notice, which we may give by posting the new policy on the “Application”. Your use of the Application or Services after such notice will be deemed acceptance of such changes. We may also make reasonable efforts to inform you via electronic mail. In any case, you are advised to review this Privacy Policy periodically on the “Application”) to ensure that you are aware of the latest version.

© Copyright 2018-2019 at https://applygovtjob.com
contact us [email protected]


  • Home
  • About
  • Privacy Policy
  • contact us
  • site map
  • Create By https://applygovtjob.com